Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Snorkelling Fishing |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at the 4-bedroom Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise Itaparica Town villa, guests can visit Itaparica Beach, which is only 1.5 km away. The Itaparica Town holiday home is suitable for up to 10 guests and features parking.
The heart of Itaparica Town can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the accommodation, and such culture-oriented venues as Fortaleza de Sao Lourenco National Museum are just a 12-minute stroll away. The Historic Center of Itaparica is merely 1.1 km from Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa, while the Bica Fountain is merely 250 metres away. The Itaparica Town property also enjoys proximity to the Solar Lookout Point, situated a mere 5 minutes' walk away.
This accommodation comes with views of the sea. Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
Guests can make use of a fridge, an oven, and glassware, provided in a fully-equipped kitchen at the Itaparica Town property. Padaria Sao Geronimo, serving a wide range of meals, is only 400 metres away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Snorkelling
- Fishing
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Babysitting/Child services
- Board games
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What famous landmarks are located close to Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa?
The closest landmarks to Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa are Mirante do Solar Cultural Center (only a 5-minute stroll from the property) and Fonte da Bica Fountain, set 250 meters away. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa?
Guests of Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa?
Guests of Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Padaria Sao Geronimo (just 400 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers an equipped kitchen featuring a toaster and an oven. - ❓
What guests come to Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa most often?
Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa is popular among guests with children, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa?
You can stay at Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa?
Guests staying at Vivenda Sao Jose - Oceanfront Paradise villa can easily access Playa De Itaparica Beach and Centro Historico de Itaparica, located within reach of the property and 1.1 km away respectively.